Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homalin with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,9483,075
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6182,870
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,7322,940
YaoundeCameroon 9,1635,694
YokoCameroon 8,9985,592
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,1347,540
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9616,190
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,3807,072
YanjiChina 3,7292,317
YichangChina 1,7351,078
YinchuanChina 1,8481,148
YiningChina 2,4531,525
YariguiesColombia 16,26510,107
YamasaDominican Republic 14,8969,257
YasicaDominican Republic 14,8259,213
YazdIran 4,0272,503
YakushimaJapan 3,5602,212
YamagataJapan 4,5042,799
YamaguchiJapan 3,6622,276
YokkaichiJapan 4,1372,571
YokohamaJapan 4,4192,746
YonagoJapan 3,8492,392
YonagunijimaJapan 2,8351,762
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,8673,025
YeMyanmar 1,113691
YolaNigeria 8,8215,482
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,3342,072
YurimaguasPeru 17,69810,998
YekaterinburgRussia 4,4842,787
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,8563,018
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7472,328
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3087,027
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,3975,840
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8277,349
York, PaUsa 12,7547,925
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,6477,859
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,8958,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -