Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homalin with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,41310,199
UaupesBrazil 16,62710,332
UbatubaBrazil 15,9679,922
UberabaBrazil 16,16110,043
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3856,453
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,2051,371
UpernavikGreenland 8,9415,556
UummannaqGreenland 9,0825,644
UdineItaly 7,4284,616
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6294,741
UenoJapan 4,0972,546
UnzendakeJapan 3,5362,197
UrakawaJapan 4,7622,959
UshibukaJapan 3,5092,180
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,4462,763
UwajimaJapan 3,7532,332
UkmergeLithuania 6,5164,049
UtenaLithuania 6,4644,017
UlaangomMongolia 2,7831,730
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7701,721
UlgiiMongolia 2,7111,685
UliastaiMongolia 2,5501,585
UmnugoviMongolia 2,7001,678
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,8561,775
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,6722,282
UfaRussia 4,6052,861
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8913,661
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,1851,979
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,1863,844
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,3852,104
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,4163,366
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,3713,959
Ust-MajaRussia 4,9653,085
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3643,955
Umm BeninSudan 6,4944,035
UmeňSweden 6,7934,221
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,490926
Udon ThaniThailand 1,167725
Uttaradit EastThailand 968601
UrfaTurkey 5,4433,382
UsakTurkey 6,2493,883
Uman’Ukraine 6,1283,808
UzgorodUkraine 6,7134,171
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,7927,949
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,6887,884
Urbana, IlUsa 12,7967,952
Urbana, OhUsa 12,7897,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -