Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homalin with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,9501,833
TiranaAlbania 7,0164,360
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,9165,541
TebessaAlgeria 8,1675,075
TimimounAlgeria 9,1035,657
TindoufAlgeria 9,9206,164
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4315,239
TrelewArgentina 17,29310,746
TucumanArgentina 18,01611,195
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5224,053
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,5214,052
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,4674,019
TibooburraAustralia 7,8564,882
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,4524,631
TshaneBotswana 9,5575,939
TaguatingaBrazil 15,7319,776
TarauacaBrazil 17,61610,947
TauaBrazil 14,8219,210
TefeBrazil 16,77810,426
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,4569,604
TeresinaBrazil 15,0029,322
TiriosBrazil 15,6639,733
TorresBrazil 16,49410,250
TracuateuaBrazil 15,1419,409
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,57210,298
TriunfoBrazil 14,6949,131
TucuruiBrazil 15,5639,671
TuriacuBrazil 15,0429,347
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4995,903
Terrace, BcCanada 10,2656,379
Teslin, YtCanada 9,6215,978
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,1156,907
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,2646,378
Thompson, MbCanada 10,9646,813
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,8617,371
Timmins, OnCanada 11,8417,358
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8576,746
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,3777,691
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,3737,689
Trenton, OnCanada 12,3067,647
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,2526,992
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,7017,271
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,07711,233
TaiyuanChina 2,1911,362
TaoyuanChina 2,6471,645
TengchongChina 361224
TønderDenmark 7,5244,675
TylstrupDenmark 7,4104,605
TystofteDenmark 7,3634,575
TamayoDominican Republic 14,9759,306
TahrirEgypt 6,2683,895
TantaEgypt 6,2363,875
TallinEstonia 6,5424,065
TartuEstonia 6,4273,994
TampereFinland 6,6024,103
TurkuFinland 6,6784,149
ToulonFrance 8,0745,017
ToulouseFrance 8,4015,220
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,6808,501
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,5418,415
TchibanGabon 9,5275,920
TbilisiGeorgia 4,9283,062
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8064,851
TamaleGhana 10,1466,305
ThessalonikiGreece 6,7684,206
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,8734,271
TimehriGuyana 15,4769,617
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,6829,745
TelaHonduras 15,4959,629
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,6361,638
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,6361,638
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,4372,757
TabrizIran 4,7822,971
TeheranIran 4,3182,683
Tel AvivIsrael 5,8493,635
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,2444,501
TarvisioItaly 7,3914,593
TermoliItaly 7,3904,592
TorinoItaly 7,8724,892
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8734,892
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7114,792
TrevicoItaly 7,3954,595
TrevisoItaly 7,5184,672
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,3984,597
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8764,894
TabouIvory Coast 11,0326,855
TadotsuJapan 3,8732,407
TakadaJapan 4,3082,677
TakamatsuJapan 3,9012,424
TakayamaJapan 4,2092,616
TanegashimaJapan 3,5912,232
TatenoJapan 4,4662,775
TateyamaJapan 4,4362,757
TokushimaJapan 3,9462,452
TokyoJapan 4,4312,753
TomakomaiJapan 4,6702,902
TottoriJapan 3,9302,442
ToyamaJapan 4,2102,616
ToyookaJapan 3,9842,475
TsuJapan 4,1302,567
TsurugaJapan 4,0972,546
TsuyamaJapan 3,9052,427
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8622,400
TripoliLebanon 5,7323,562
TobrukLibya 6,8704,269
TripoliLibya 7,8224,861
TelsiaiLithuania 6,6734,147
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,8654,266
TolanaroMadagascar 7,5764,708
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6954,782
ThyoloMalawi 7,9144,918
TawauMalaysia 3,3572,086
TessalitMali 9,4545,875
TimbuktuMali 9,9996,213
TombMali 9,9996,214
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,6996,649
TacubayaMexico 14,8629,235
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,6039,075
TarialanMongolia 2,8141,749
TosontsengelMongolia 2,6691,659
TsetserlegMongolia 2,5771,601
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,3681,472
TangierMorocco 9,3235,793
TarfayaMorocco 10,3246,415
TazaMorocco 9,2405,742
TaunggyiMyanmar 504313
TaungooMyanmar 681423
ThandweMyanmar 714444
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,2935,775
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,9426,799
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,8966,771
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,8506,742
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,0526,868
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,9376,796
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,9936,831
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,9556,807
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,7176,660
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,9116,780
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,8566,746
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,9046,776
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,0206,848
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,9026,775
TemukaNew Zealand 10,9036,775
TimaruNew Zealand 10,9026,775
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,8296,729
TahouaNiger 9,2855,770
TillaberyNiger 9,6896,021
TaejonNorth Korea 3,3392,075
TromsoNorway 6,8864,279
TrondheimNorway 7,2804,524
ThumraitOman 4,2962,669
TacnaPeru 18,30611,376
TarapotoPeru 17,77211,044
TrujilloPeru 18,04411,213
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,5142,184
TorunPoland 6,9264,304
TimisoaraRomania 6,8224,240
TambovRussia 5,4103,362
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3552,085
TaraRussia 3,9242,438
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6192,870
TermezRussia 2,9531,835
TernejRussia 4,3432,699
TobolskRussia 4,2562,645
TomskRussia 3,6092,243
Tot’MaRussia 5,5613,456
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,0833,159
TuapseRussia 5,4293,374
TuraRussia 4,3982,733
TurukhanskRussia 4,5772,844
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,5343,439
TortosaSpain 8,5825,333
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,3191,441
TokerSudan 5,9123,674
TartousSyria 5,7193,554
TaipeiTaiwan 2,6781,664
TaboraTanzania 7,4844,651
TakThailand 990615
TrangThailand 1,9931,238
TabligboTogo 10,0436,241
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,1108,146
TunisTunisia 7,9374,932
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,2322,630
TireeUk 8,4095,226
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,1525,066
TernopilUkraine 6,4604,014
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,90310,504
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,6168,461
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7635,445
Talladega, AlUsa 13,5808,439
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,8648,615
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,1348,783
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,2128,210
Taunton, MaUsa 12,4537,738
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,7147,901
Temple, TxUsa 13,6578,487
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,9068,641
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,6848,504
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,6767,877
Toledo, IaUsa 12,5357,790
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,6237,844
Tooele, UtUsa 12,2187,592
Topeka, KsUsa 12,8217,967
Towanda, PaUsa 12,5537,800
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,8567,989
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,7607,929
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,0988,139
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,1318,160
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,5528,421
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,9947,453
TashkentUzbekistan 2,9881,857
TumeremoVenezuela 15,6179,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -