Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homalin with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,0671,906
ShkoderAlbania 7,0214,363
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2165,106
SaltaArgentina 18,03911,210
San AntonioArgentina 17,45410,846
San LuisArgentina 17,97311,169
San RafaelArgentina 18,08011,235
Santa RosaArgentina 17,64610,965
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,92111,136
SarmientoArgentina 17,30510,754
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,8335,489
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,8305,487
SalzburgAustria 7,4054,602
SakiAzerbaijan 4,7382,944
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,5652,837
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6082,863
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,9356,795
SaveBenin 9,8786,138
Santa CruzBolivia 17,61810,948
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0754,396
SalvadorBrazil 14,9709,302
Santa MariaBrazil 16,87710,488
SantaremBrazil 15,9129,888
SantosBrazil 16,10110,006
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,21810,078
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,9539,913
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,6469,101
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,50910,259
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,00910,569
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,9329,900
Sao LuisBrazil 14,9929,316
Sao MateusBrazil 15,3159,517
São PauloBrazil 16,12310,019
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,17210,049
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,54910,905
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,0239,335
SerrinhaBrazil 14,9559,293
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,7839,808
SobralBrazil 14,6889,127
SoureBrazil 15,2619,483
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,4779,618
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,80310,441
SurubimBrazil 14,4548,982
SadovoBulgaria 6,5804,089
SandanskiBulgaria 6,7264,179
SofiaBulgaria 6,6994,163
SiemreapCambodia 1,585985
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,9497,425
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,3807,072
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,9727,440
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2316,358
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5985,964
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,7417,296
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1946,956
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,0817,507
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,9866,827
Scott, SkCanada 11,1236,912
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,4627,123
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,9827,446
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,0817,507
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7745,452
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,6757,255
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,6507,240
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6656,628
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2896,393
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,4377,107
Summerside, PeCanada 11,8027,334
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,3687,064
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3647,062
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7237,285
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,5676,566
SalCape Verde 11,8497,363
SantiagoChile 18,32311,386
SewellChile 18,26511,350
ShanghaiChina 2,6921,673
ShantouChina 2,2131,375
ShenyangChina 3,2282,006
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,8359,840
Simon BolivarColombia 15,8439,845
San JoseCosta Rica 16,14410,032
SibenikCroatia 7,2774,522
SplitCroatia 7,2394,499
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1464,441
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4954,657
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,8509,228
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,9109,265
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,8459,225
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,8469,225
SamanaDominican Republic 14,8279,213
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,9269,275
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,8709,240
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,9389,283
San JuanDominican Republic 14,9329,279
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,8839,249
SanchezDominican Republic 14,8379,220
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,8479,226
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,8659,237
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,9279,276
San GabrielEcuador 17,07710,612
SalloumEgypt 6,7624,202
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,7934,222
SohagEgypt 6,2703,896
St. KatrineEgypt 5,9913,723
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,7029,757
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,24610,096
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5444,066
StrasbourgFrance 7,7734,830
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,2059,448
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,2549,479
SukhumiGeorgia 5,2593,268
SchleswigGermany 7,4904,654
StuttgartGermany 7,6564,758
SamosGreece 6,4784,026
Skiros IslandGreece 6,6674,143
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,7674,205
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,4035,843
SiguiriGuinea 10,8586,747
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,5889,687
SzegedHungary 6,9044,290
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,1484,442
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6995,406
SagarIndia 1,6411,020
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,1921,362
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,7823,593
SemnanIran 4,1282,565
ShahroudIran 4,0012,486
ShirazIran 4,1942,607
ShannonIreland 8,7055,409
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9084,914
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3204,549
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1684,454
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7294,803
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9454,937
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3434,563
SigonellaItaly 7,5204,673
SassandraIvory Coast 10,8786,760
SagaJapan 3,5452,203
SaigoJapan 3,8602,399
SakaiJapan 3,8422,387
SakataJapan 4,4692,777
SapporoJapan 4,6612,896
SaseboJapan 3,4912,170
SendaiJapan 4,5522,829
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,7932,357
ShimonosekiJapan 3,6112,244
ShinjoJapan 4,5072,801
ShionomisakiJapan 4,0522,518
ShirakawaJapan 4,4812,785
ShizuokaJapan 4,3032,674
SumotoJapan 3,9792,473
SuttsuJapan 4,5672,838
SuwaJapan 4,2852,663
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,86911,725
SavannakhetLaos 1,370851
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6064,105
SiluteLithuania 6,7254,179
SkopjeMacedonia 6,8514,257
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5194,051
SalimaMalawi 7,8234,861
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,2452,017
SibuMalaysia 3,0931,922
SanMali 10,3426,427
SegouMali 10,4666,504
SikassoMali 10,5236,539
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9793,715
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,3239,522
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,4261,508
SainshandMongolia 2,6141,624
SafiMorocco 9,7716,072
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,0066,218
SittweMyanmar 566352
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8846,763
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,6214,736
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0664,391
SaiqOman 3,7802,349
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3102,678
SurOman 3,6072,242
SialkotPakistan 2,1571,341
SibbiPakistan 2,7171,688
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,21510,697
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,53811,520
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,6392,261
SandomierzPoland 6,7344,185
SniezkaPoland 7,1524,444
SuwalkiPoland 6,6334,122
SzczecinPoland 7,1844,464
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,5015,904
Santa MariaPortugal 10,7136,657
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,7769,182
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6354,123
Satu MareRomania 6,6754,148
SibiuRomania 6,6044,104
SulinaRomania 6,1673,832
SadrinskRussia 4,2892,665
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2313,872
SalekhardRussia 5,0313,127
SaratovRussia 5,0643,147
SejmcanRussia 5,9373,689
SelagoncyRussia 4,7982,981
Simusir IslandRussia 5,5433,444
SkovorodinoRussia 4,0312,505
SmolenskRussia 6,0473,758
SociRussia 5,3693,336
SortovalaRussia 6,2413,878
SuntarRussia 4,4812,784
SurgutRussia 4,3592,709
SverdlovskRussia 4,4872,788
SyktyvkarRussia 5,2513,263
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,6849,125
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8086,095
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3773,341
SingaporeSingapore 2,7891,733
SliacSlovakia 6,9404,313
SeoulSouth Korea 3,3372,074
SineijuSouth Korea 3,2192,000
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,0375,616
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6705,387
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,7925,463
SevilleSpain 9,2405,742
SennarSudan 6,5084,044
ShambatSudan 6,5354,061
ShendiSudan 6,4063,981
StenseleSweden 6,9454,316
StockholmSweden 6,9124,295
StorlienSweden 7,1994,473
SundsvallSweden 6,9344,309
SantisSwitzerland 7,6864,776
SongeaTanzania 7,5464,689
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,284798
SongkhlaThailand 2,0581,279
Suphan BuriThailand 1,278794
Surat ThaniThailand 1,8061,122
SurinThailand 1,427887
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9676,193
SokodeTogo 9,9646,192
SfaxTunisia 7,9704,953
SousseTunisia 7,9374,932
SamsunTurkey 5,6453,508
SiirtTurkey 5,1613,207
SivasTurkey 5,5863,472
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4512,145
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6715,388
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3035,160
SarataUkraine 6,1723,835
SarnyUkraine 6,3893,970
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8233,619
SumyUkraine 5,8253,620
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9532,457
SaltoUruguay 17,26710,730
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0127,464
Safford, AzUsa 13,0618,116
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,1977,580
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,1278,779
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9208,028
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5717,812
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,3047,646
Salem, InUsa 12,9138,024
Salem, OrUsa 11,3567,056
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,2067,585
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,5518,421
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,8008,575
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,7647,932
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,0497,488
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,7769,182
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,3597,680
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,9847,447
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,5027,769
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,3967,703
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3508,296
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,0797,506
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,6648,491
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8307,973
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3547,677
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,9138,024
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1376,921
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1536,931
Sedan, KsUsa 13,0248,094
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0226,849
Selma, AlUsa 13,6898,506
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,5867,821
Seymour, InUsa 12,9138,024
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,0258,094
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9607,432
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,5748,435
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,4467,734
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,3117,650
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,6127,837
Southport, NcUsa 13,4278,344
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9918,073
Spencer, WvUsa 12,9018,017
Spickard, MoUsa 12,7197,904
Spokane, WaUsa 11,3257,037
Spooner, WiUsa 12,1257,534
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8037,956
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,0558,113
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9894,965
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,1337,539
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9208,029
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,1187,530
Stamford, CtUsa 12,6027,831
State College, PaUsa 12,6767,877
State University, MsUsa 13,5678,431
State University, NmUsa 13,2778,251
Staunton, VaUsa 12,9808,066
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,4087,711
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7677,933
Stockton, CaUsa 12,0817,507
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,4377,729
Storrs, CtUsa 12,4847,758
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,2928,260
Summerville, ScUsa 13,5588,425
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3847,074
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,8667,995
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,6057,833
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,4007,706
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,0801,914
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,12810,022
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,8999,880
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,8389,842
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,2616,376
SocotraYemen 4,5092,802
SenangaZambia 8,9985,591
SerenjeZambia 8,1925,090
SeshekeZambia 8,9775,579
SolweziZambia 8,4915,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -