Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homalin with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,60610,941
ReconquistaArgentina 17,46110,850
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,79511,058
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,75210,410
RivadaviaArgentina 17,77211,044
RosarioArgentina 17,49310,870
RichmondAustralia 8,7815,456
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,0394,995
RecifeBrazil 14,3858,939
RemansoBrazil 15,1729,428
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,54910,905
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,7659,796
Rio NegroBrazil 16,48210,242
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,40410,194
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0016,836
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,5297,164
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,4227,098
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4237,098
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9195,542
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9806,823
Roberval, QcCanada 11,7567,305
RuoqiangChina 1,6981,055
Rafael NunezColombia 15,9539,914
RandersDenmark 7,4184,610
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,9479,288
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,8079,202
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,57210,920
RumipambaEcuador 17,27310,734
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,9043,669
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,9753,713
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,1003,791
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,1779,431
RostockGermany 7,3364,558
RhodesGreece 6,3973,975
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3565,192
ReykhólarIceland 8,6555,378
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7265,422
RamsarIran 4,3872,726
RashtIran 4,4832,786
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,5635,321
RadicofaniItaly 7,6244,737
Resia PassItaly 7,6124,730
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5274,677
RivoltoItaly 7,4444,626
Rolle PassItaly 7,5314,680
RomeItaly 7,5924,718
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6174,733
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4164,608
RumoiJapan 4,7032,922
RigaLatvia 6,5684,082
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6194,113
RodriguesMauritius 6,0133,736
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,9471,831
RabatMorocco 9,4765,889
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 910566
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,4215,855
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,9206,786
RangioraNew Zealand 10,9496,804
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,8386,735
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,7816,700
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,9916,830
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,9856,826
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,8296,730
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,8896,767
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1356,919
RivasNicaragua 15,9809,930
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,6081,621
RebolyRussia 6,2813,903
Rostov On DonRussia 5,4053,359
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8383,006
RagaSudan 7,5244,675
RashadSudan 6,8364,248
RenkSudan 6,6664,142
RumbekSudan 7,1954,471
RanongThailand 1,7011,057
Roi EtThailand 1,337831
RizeTurkey 5,2923,288
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3432,077
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,1383,814
RomnyUkraine 5,9093,672
RovnoUkraine 6,4243,992
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9072,428
RochaUruguay 16,87110,484
Racine, WiUsa 12,4947,764
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,2308,221
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1317,538
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1297,537
Reading, PaUsa 12,7037,894
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,8267,349
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8507,364
Redding, CaUsa 11,7917,327
Redlands, CaUsa 12,6527,862
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,0037,459
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,6887,885
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,0338,099
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,0338,099
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,0808,128
Rochester, MnUsa 12,3297,662
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,4187,716
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,3867,697
Rockford, IlUsa 12,5467,796
Rockville, InUsa 12,8007,954
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,5107,774
Rome, GaUsa 13,4698,370
Roseau, MnUsa 11,7307,289
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,5307,165
Roswell, NmUsa 13,2288,220
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,8517,986
Rushville, IlUsa 12,7767,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -