Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homalin with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1036,899
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,486923
ParanaArgentina 17,49410,871
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,21010,695
PehuajoArgentina 17,48610,866
PergaminoArgentina 17,44610,841
PigeArgentina 17,44510,840
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,81011,067
PosadasArgentina 17,10110,627
PresidenciaArgentina 17,54910,905
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,29511,369
Punta IndioArgentina 17,11110,633
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7004,163
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6463,509
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,6946,645
ParakouBenin 9,8016,091
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,6299,091
ParacatuBrazil 15,9739,926
ParanaBrazil 15,8769,866
ParanaguaBrazil 16,34710,158
ParanaibaBrazil 16,48910,247
ParintinsBrazil 16,09910,004
ParnaibaBrazil 14,7899,190
Passo FundoBrazil 16,75310,410
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,9859,933
PaulistanaBrazil 15,0029,323
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,7779,183
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,3669,549
PeixeBrazil 15,9229,894
PetrolinaBrazil 15,0019,322
PicosBrazil 14,9819,310
PiraiBrazil 15,8329,838
PirenopolisBrazil 16,13210,024
PompeuBrazil 15,8519,850
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,01810,575
Porto De MozBrazil 15,6539,727
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,60910,321
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,14610,655
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,63710,338
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,8619,856
PosseBrazil 15,8009,818
PlevenBulgaria 6,5894,095
PlovdivBulgaria 6,5954,098
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,8131,127
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4956,522
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,6345,987
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0726,880
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,1027,520
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,3027,644
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,5157,155
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8726,756
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,5527,179
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6466,615
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,6007,208
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,1086,902
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5446,552
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2036,340
Princeton, BcCanada 11,3807,072
ParronChile 18,27611,357
Puerto AysenChile 17,47610,860
Puerto MonttChile 17,86611,102
Punta ArenasChile 16,66710,357
PingbianChina 1,9391,205
PeralesColombia 16,58510,306
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,0749,989
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,14210,031
PragueCzech Republic 7,2674,516
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,0319,340
PimentelDominican Republic 14,8579,232
PoloDominican Republic 15,0119,328
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,8119,204
PichilingueEcuador 17,30410,753
PortoviejoEcuador 17,32010,763
PuyoEcuador 17,30710,755
Port-SaidEgypt 6,1113,797
ParisFrance 8,1365,056
PerpignanFrance 8,3215,171
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,6075,349
Port-GentilGabon 9,6545,999
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,30610,754
PotsdamGermany 7,3054,539
PatrasGreece 6,9164,298
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6855,397
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,8336,110
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,7789,183
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,0129,328
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,5569,667
PecsHungary 7,0514,381
PambanIndia 2,4011,492
PuneIndia 2,2841,420
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,9281,820
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,1721,971
PadovaItaly 7,5474,690
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5914,717
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6354,745
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6514,755
PantelleriaItaly 7,7894,840
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6834,774
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9084,914
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5604,698
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4444,626
PiacenzaItaly 7,7244,800
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7094,790
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5414,686
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5844,713
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3584,572
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6044,725
PrizziItaly 7,6374,746
PakseLaos 1,567974
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,2491,398
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4293,995
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4484,007
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,9934,345
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0394,374
PatheinMyanmar 901560
PutaoMyanmar 371231
PyiMyanmar 675420
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,1525,687
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,8986,772
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,0336,856
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,0336,856
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0126,843
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,8156,721
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9436,800
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,6839,746
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5705,947
PohangNorth Korea 3,5072,179
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,2882,043
PadidanPakistan 2,6841,668
PanjgurPakistan 3,0831,916
ParachinarPakistan 2,5981,614
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,1591,963
PeshawarPakistan 2,4681,534
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,8294,244
PilarParaguay 17,33310,771
PiscoPeru 18,46811,476
PiuraPeru 17,77711,047
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,86211,100
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,0271,881
PoznanPoland 7,0524,382
PrzemyslPoland 6,6664,142
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,2195,729
PortalegrePortugal 9,2655,758
Porto Portugal 9,2615,755
PavelecRussia 5,5703,461
PecoraRussia 5,2163,242
PermRussia 4,7752,967
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0823,779
PetrozavodskRussia 6,0603,766
PjatigorskRussia 5,1133,177
PoronajskRussia 4,9463,073
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,5173,429
Providenja BayRussia 7,6174,733
PskovRussia 6,3133,923
PodorSenegal 11,1266,914
PopradSlovakia 6,8554,260
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8116,097
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1125,662
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4565,254
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,4631,531
Port SudanSudan 5,9263,683
ParamariboSuriname 15,3109,514
PiteňSweden 6,7454,191
PalmyraSyria 5,5023,419
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,3358,286
PhetchabunThailand 1,140708
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,056656
PhraeThailand 925575
PhuketThailand 1,9241,196
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,8941,177
Prachin BuriThailand 1,379857
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,538956
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,3049,510
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5105,288
PoltavaUkraine 5,8203,617
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,10710,631
PradoUruguay 17,03010,583
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,92010,514
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9078,021
Pana, IlUsa 12,8587,990
Paoli, InUsa 12,9138,024
Paris, IlUsa 12,7967,952
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,9727,440
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,8628,614
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2467,610
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,2688,245
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,0728,123
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,7147,901
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4607,122
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,8568,611
Peoria, IlUsa 12,7137,900
Perry, OkUsa 13,1328,161
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7437,919
Philo, OhUsa 12,7957,951
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,9348,037
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,1617,557
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,4048,329
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,9747,441
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,2727,626
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7277,909
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,6027,831
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,4447,733
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,2198,214
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,9687,437
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,9747,441
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,6807,879
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4298,345
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0736,881
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,8468,604
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,6177,841
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0736,881
Portage, WiUsa 12,3477,673
Portland, MaineUsa 12,2497,611
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3107,028
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,4387,729
Prescott, ArUsa 13,4168,337
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2957,019
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,9618,054
Princeton, InUsa 13,0188,090
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,4777,754
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7077,896
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,13010,023
PetaukeZambia 8,1535,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -