Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homalin with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8935,526
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2285,734
OranArgentina 17,89911,123
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6143,489
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2604,511
OstendeBelgium 8,0134,979
ObidosBrazil 15,9459,908
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,0676,256
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,1527,552
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,1547,552
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,94011,148
OdenseDenmark 7,4154,608
OtavaloEcuador 17,12910,644
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,6116,594
OuluFinland 6,5594,076
OroomiehIran 4,8883,037
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8634,886
OdienneIvory Coast 10,8006,711
ObihiroJapan 4,8092,989
OfunatoJapan 4,6312,878
OitaJapan 3,6672,278
OkayamaJapan 3,8922,419
OkinoerabuJapan 3,3742,097
OmaezakiJapan 4,2842,662
OmuJapan 4,8212,996
OnahamaJapan 4,5412,822
OsakaJapan 4,0382,509
OshimaJapan 4,3902,728
OtaruJapan 4,6382,882
OwaseJapan 4,0962,545
OuarzazateMorocco 9,6465,994
OujoaMorocco 9,0425,619
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,3165,789
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,0086,841
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,8206,724
OphirNew Zealand 10,8326,731
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,0606,873
OtautauNew Zealand 10,7776,697
OcotalNicaragua 15,7329,776
OrlandNorway 7,3174,547
OsloNorway 7,3174,547
OhotskRussia 5,3353,315
OkhotskRussia 5,3353,315
OlekminskRussia 4,4072,739
OlenekRussia 4,9933,102
OmskRussia 3,7882,354
OnegaRussia 5,9383,690
OrenburgRussia 4,4902,790
OymyakonRussia 5,5213,431
OviedoSpain 8,9505,562
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,0814,400
Orkney IslandsUk 8,0895,027
OdessaUkraine 6,0873,782
OvrucUkraine 6,2383,877
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2458,231
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4627,744
Oakland, MdUsa 12,8858,007
Oakley, IdUsa 12,0087,462
Oconto, WiUsa 12,2547,615
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,1797,568
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,1878,195
Olathe, KsUsa 12,8397,978
Olivia, MnUsa 12,2057,584
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1726,942
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5747,813
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5657,808
Oolitic, InUsa 12,9118,023
Orlando, FlUsa 14,0758,746
Orono, MeUsa 12,0777,505
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,3477,672
Oswego, NyUsa 12,3687,685
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,6807,879
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,8397,978
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0518,110
Owosso, MiUsa 12,4687,748
Ozark, ArUsa 13,2928,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -