Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homalin with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,7381,702
NeuquenArgentina 17,78411,051
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,41810,824
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,8326,110
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8814,276
Nowra RanAustralia 8,8605,506
NuriootpaAustralia 8,0725,016
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,4058,951
NatitingouBenin 9,8786,138
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,6869,748
NgaoundereCameroon 8,7955,466
NkoundjaCameroon 9,1575,690
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,6986,648
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9276,790
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,3607,059
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,2276,976
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3775,827
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,0956,895
North Bay, OnCanada 12,0747,503
N’DjamenaChad 8,4365,242
NanchangChina 2,1231,320
NanjingChina 2,4601,529
NanningChina 1,376855
NicosiaCyprus 5,9513,698
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3214,549
NaguaDominican Republic 14,8279,213
NeybaDominican Republic 14,9749,305
NegeleEthiopia 6,2773,900
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,1096,282
NandiFiji 10,1096,282
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6734,147
NancyFrance 7,8684,890
NantesFrance 8,4765,267
NiceFrance 7,9564,944
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2864,528
NurembergGermany 7,5024,662
NurnbergGermany 7,5054,664
NaxosGreece 6,6224,115
NanortalikGreenland 9,8946,148
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,8066,094
NordGreenland 7,6124,730
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,7016,028
NzerekoreGuinea 10,9586,809
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,6761,042
New DelhiIndia 1,8061,122
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4764,646
NaganoJapan 4,2982,671
NagasakiJapan 3,4992,174
NagoJapan 3,3072,055
NagoyaJapan 4,1742,594
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,2832,040
NaraJapan 4,0672,527
NazeJapan 3,4482,143
NemuroJapan 5,0063,111
NiigataJapan 4,3872,726
NikkoJapan 4,4152,743
NobeokaJapan 3,6652,277
NairobiKenya 6,8984,287
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,3977,082
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,5371,577
NidaLithuania 6,7534,197
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6004,101
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1174,423
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7194,797
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8014,848
NaraMali 10,4866,516
NioroMali 10,6796,636
NemaMauritania 10,4116,469
NouakchottMauritania 11,1386,921
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,3285,796
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,0956,895
NelsonNew Zealand 10,8976,771
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,8616,749
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,0856,888
NandaimeNicaragua 15,9419,906
N’GuigmiNiger 8,5365,304
NiameyNiger 9,6525,998
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9364,310
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6374,124
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1484,442
NawabshahPakistan 2,6631,655
NokkundiPakistan 3,2121,996
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,59910,936
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,9571,838
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5343,439
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,6132,245
NikolaevRussia 5,9973,727
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,9243,060
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5734,085
NizneangarskRussia 3,6392,262
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3552,085
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8813,033
NovgorodRussia 6,1533,823
NovosibirskRussia 3,4962,173
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,4951,551
No. 6Sudan 6,3543,949
NyalaSudan 7,4504,629
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,316818
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,158719
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,8921,176
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 908564
NarathiwatThailand 2,1781,354
NigdeTurkey 5,7973,602
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,1092,553
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,8113,611
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,6477,859
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,6477,859
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,2198,215
Natchez, MsUsa 13,7058,516
Neosho, MoUsa 13,0738,124
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,4407,730
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,6657,870
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,6727,875
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,4267,722
New London, WiUsa 12,3057,646
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,8928,632
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,8918,632
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,3047,646
New YorkUsa 12,6027,831
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,6377,853
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,6267,846
Newark, NjUsa 12,6387,853
Newberry, MiUsa 12,1357,541
Newberry, ScUsa 13,4618,365
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,0248,093
Newnan, GaUsa 13,5818,439
Newport, TnUsa 13,2448,230
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9724,954
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,0848,131
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4747,751
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,4337,105
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4437,732
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,5017,769
Norton, KsUsa 12,6387,854
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,6607,867
NdolaZambia 8,3245,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -