Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homalin with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1261,943
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,9421,828
MilianaAlgeria 8,6295,362
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,0086,219
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,2947,640
Malarg EArgentina 18,11711,258
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,64910,967
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,04510,592
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,62310,951
MendozaArgentina 18,20411,312
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,20011,310
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,25210,721
Mackay MoAustralia 7,7814,835
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,7206,661
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7793,591
MeekatharraAustralia 6,2603,890
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,6895,399
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,7095,412
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,2445,123
Mount GambierAustralia 8,4495,250
Mount IsaAustralia 6,9894,343
MuharraqBahrain 4,4212,747
MinskBelarus 6,3263,931
MogilevBelarus 6,1663,831
MaunBotswana 9,1975,715
MacapaBrazil 15,4269,586
MacauBrazil 14,4068,952
MaceioBrazil 14,5409,035
MachadoBrazil 16,0129,950
ManausBrazil 16,40410,193
MarabaBrazil 15,6139,702
MaringaBrazil 16,65710,351
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,8309,837
Monte AzulBrazil 15,4799,619
Monte SantoBrazil 14,9339,280
MonteiroBrazil 14,5909,066
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,6539,727
Morada NovaBrazil 14,5759,057
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,1609,421
MamfeCameroon 9,3015,780
MarouaCameroon 8,5885,337
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6556,000
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,0497,487
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,4127,091
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2295,735
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,4506,494
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,3127,030
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9026,774
Moncton, NbCanada 11,8607,370
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,6757,255
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,1007,519
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,1117,526
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,4147,092
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,5357,168
Morden, MbCanada 11,6817,259
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,2287,599
MoundouChad 8,4895,275
MatecanaColombia 16,56310,292
MoroniComoros 6,9224,302
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0004,350
MarstalDenmark 7,4224,612
Melville HallDominica 14,8359,219
MichesDominican Republic 14,8409,222
MocaDominican Republic 14,8499,227
MoncionDominican Republic 14,8659,237
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,8319,216
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,8859,250
MilagroEcuador 17,41810,824
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,5774,087
MinyaEgypt 6,3243,930
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,4445,869
MassawaEritrea 5,8403,629
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2065,099
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8074,230
MarseilleFrance 8,1165,043
MontpellierFrance 8,2065,099
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,4019,570
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9739,304
MakokouGabon 9,1795,704
MayumbaGabon 9,5915,960
MitzicGabon 9,3045,781
MkamboGabon 9,0515,624
MoandaGabon 9,2335,738
MouilaGabon 9,4805,891
MagdeburgGermany 7,4104,604
MunichGermany 7,4794,647
MünsterGermany 7,6784,771
MethoniGreece 6,9504,319
MilosGreece 6,7124,171
MitiliniGreece 6,4844,029
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,4884,032
MacentaGuinea 11,0386,859
MamouGuinea 11,1956,957
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5255,297
MiskolcHungary 6,8324,245
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,4921,549
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,593990
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,3721,474
MusulipatnamIndia 1,7251,072
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,1302,567
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,0923,165
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,4031,493
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,1633,830
MashhadIran 3,5842,227
Malin HeadIreland 8,4865,273
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7374,808
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,2754,521
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4444,626
MilanItaly 7,7434,811
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7794,834
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6854,776
ManIvory Coast 10,9006,774
MaebashiJapan 4,3732,717
MaizuruJapan 4,0282,503
MakurazakiJapan 3,5282,193
MatsueJapan 3,8252,377
MatsumotoJapan 4,2742,656
MatsuyamaJapan 3,7802,349
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,6392,262
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,9233,681
MishimaJapan 4,3522,705
MitoJapan 4,4982,795
MiyakejimaJapan 4,4022,735
MiyakoJapan 4,6592,895
MiyakojimaJapan 3,0581,900
MiyakonojoJapan 3,6052,240
MiyazakiJapan 3,6372,260
MombetsuJapan 4,8463,011
MoriokaJapan 4,5922,853
MuroranJapan 4,6182,869
MurotomisakiJapan 3,9042,426
MutsuJapan 4,6192,870
Ma’AnJordan 5,7983,603
MafraqJordan 5,7183,553
MombasaKenya 6,7774,211
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,9531,835
MaseruLesotho 9,3845,831
MonroviaLiberia 11,2376,983
MisratahLibya 7,6634,762
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9304,306
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2894,529
MananjaryMadagascar 7,1784,461
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4254,614
MakhangaMalawi 7,9434,936
MangochiMalawi 7,8054,850
MwmosaMalawi 7,8774,895
MzimbaMalawi 7,7994,846
MzuzuMalawi 7,7364,807
MalaccaMalaysia 2,6331,636
MersingMalaysia 2,6701,659
MiriMalaysia 3,0601,902
MaleMaldives 3,2422,015
MenakaMali 9,5375,926
MoptiMali 10,2136,347
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,3165,167
MazatlanMexico 14,1958,821
MeridaMexico 14,8979,257
Mexico CityMexico 14,8629,235
MonterreyMexico 14,1638,801
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,7629,173
MaantyMongolia 2,7301,697
MandalgoviMongolia 2,5361,576
MatadMongolia 3,0811,915
MurenMongolia 2,7911,735
MarrakechMorocco 9,7066,032
MeknesMorocco 9,3835,830
MideltMorocco 9,3755,826
MaputoMozambique 8,7585,442
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3604,574
MandalayMyanmar 343213
MeiktilaMyanmar 458285
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,436892
MindatMyanmar 400248
MonywaMyanmar 308192
MyeikMyanmar 1,436892
MyitkyinaMyanmar 256159
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8334,867
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,8956,770
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8826,762
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,8626,749
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,6896,643
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,0416,861
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,8806,761
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,9386,797
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,8756,758
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,8906,767
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,7936,707
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,9736,818
ManaguaNicaragua 15,8959,877
MasatepeNicaragua 15,9239,895
MagariaNiger 9,0105,599
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6935,402
MaradiNiger 9,1695,698
MaiduguriNigeria 8,6435,371
MakurdiNigeria 9,2845,769
MinnaNigeria 9,3985,840
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,2141,997
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0804,400
MajisOman 3,8552,395
MasirahOman 3,7132,307
Muscat  Oman 3,7052,302
MultanPakistan 2,3851,482
MurreePakistan 2,3101,435
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,4353,999
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,50210,876
MoyobambaPeru 17,74911,029
MactanPhilippines 3,4672,154
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,9511,834
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,1875,709
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,9275,547
MagadanRussia 5,7433,569
MahackalaRussia 4,7402,945
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,8743,650
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,8743,650
MarkovoRussia 6,8384,249
MinusinskRussia 3,2192,000
MogocaRussia 3,8142,370
MoscowRussia 5,7213,555
MurmanskRussia 6,3273,932
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,5373,441
MatamSenegal 11,0266,851
MogadishuSomalia 5,8843,656
MadridSpain 8,9115,538
Madrid (b)Spain 8,9235,545
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3265,174
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,1635,694
MelillaSpain 9,1045,657
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8145,477
MalakalSudan 6,8744,272
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9015,531
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8884,902
Mae Hong SonThailand 695432
Mae SariangThailand 807501
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 983611
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,377855
MalatyaTurkey 5,4983,416
MersinTurkey 5,8123,611
MuglaTurkey 6,3593,952
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2685,138
ManstonUk 8,1135,042
MeloUruguay 16,89910,501
MercedesUruguay 17,23910,712
MontevideoUruguay 17,03010,583
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,6128,459
Madison, FlUsa 13,7998,575
Madison, InUsa 12,9138,025
Madison, NeUsa 12,4807,755
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,4417,731
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,8067,958
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,3437,670
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,0838,130
Marengo, IlUsa 12,5697,811
Marion, InUsa 12,6907,886
Marion, NcUsa 13,2398,227
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,0727,502
Marshall, TxUsa 13,5568,424
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,8758,001
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4845,272
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,8347,975
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,2327,601
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0058,081
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,2828,254
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,8627,993
Medford, WiUsa 12,2137,589
Mellette, SdUsa 12,1197,531
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,3338,285
Mena, ArUsa 13,2928,260
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,6438,478
Mexia, TxUsa 13,6128,459
Mexico, MoUsa 12,8778,002
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,3648,926
Midland, TxUsa 13,4428,353
Milan, MnUsa 12,1687,561
Milbank, SdUsa 12,1347,540
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,8157,342
Milford, DeUsa 12,8367,977
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,5778,437
Millen, GaUsa 13,5948,447
Millport, OhUsa 12,6797,879
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,4197,717
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,4697,748
Minden, NeUsa 12,5517,800
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,2157,591
Minonk, IlUsa 12,6907,886
Missoula, MtUsa 11,5187,158
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,8298,594
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,6207,842
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,6667,871
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3408,290
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,1687,561
Montgomery AlUsa 13,6578,487
Montrose, CoUsa 12,6277,846
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,7277,909
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,3048,267
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2398,227
Moro, OrUsa 11,4357,106
Morris, MnUsa 12,0587,493
Morrison, IlUsa 12,5847,820
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,1238,155
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,4667,746
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,6677,871
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,3587,679
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,2017,582
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0138,086
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,2638,242
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,4497,736
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,1898,196
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,6109,700
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,8189,829
MaracayVenezuela 15,6779,742
MaturinVenezuela 15,4939,627
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,8659,858
MeridaVenezuela 16,0009,943
MagoyeZambia 8,5925,339
MansaZambia 8,1985,094
MbalaZambia 7,8374,870
MfuweZambia 8,0354,993
MisamfuZambia 7,9164,919
MonguZambia 8,9635,570
MpikaZambia 8,0024,972
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0004,971
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5065,286
MumbwaZambia 8,5775,330
MwinilungaZambia 8,6525,377
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5385,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -