Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homalin with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4345,241
LuandaAngola 9,5935,961
LuenaAngola 9,0875,647
La PlataArgentina 17,17710,674
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,00611,189
La RiojaArgentina 18,14111,273
LaboulayeArgentina 17,68110,987
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,98110,552
Las LomitasArgentina 17,54510,903
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,1355,677
LavertonAustralia 8,6995,406
LearmonthAustralia 5,6323,500
LongreachAustralia 7,5594,697
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,5594,697
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,2615,755
Low HeadAustralia 9,0725,637
LinzAustria 7,3094,542
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9534,942
LerwickUk 7,9554,943
La PazBolivia 18,03011,204
LavrasBrazil 15,9089,886
LencoisBrazil 15,2379,469
LinharesBrazil 15,3599,544
LondrinaBrazil 16,58010,303
LomBulgaria 6,6934,159
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,9126,781
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,9167,405
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,3825,830
Langara, BcCanada 10,0946,272
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,4387,108
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,2837,011
London, OnCanada 12,4547,739
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,5585,939
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,8046,714
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9256,789
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,5266,541
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,53511,518
LanzhouChina 1,515942
Lhasa, TibetChina 652405
Las GaviotasColombia 16,40310,193
LimonCosta Rica 16,13510,027
LarnacaCyprus 5,9253,682
LimassolCyprus 5,9803,716
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3595,194
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4765,267
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5454,689
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,8999,258
La VegaDominican Republic 14,8679,239
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,9199,271
LuperonDominican Republic 14,8109,203
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,18010,676
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,61510,946
LuxorEgypt 6,1943,849
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,6789,743
Laucala BayFiji 10,2246,353
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3623,953
Le MansFrance 8,3175,169
LilleFrance 8,0234,985
LyonFrance 8,0585,007
LambarnGabon 9,5055,907
LastourvilleGabon 9,2605,755
LibrevilleGabon 9,5335,924
LeipzigGermany 7,3694,579
LindenbergGermany 7,2374,497
LamiaGreece 6,8434,252
LarissaGreece 6,8304,244
LemnosGreece 6,6024,102
LimnosGreece 6,5874,093
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,7779,182
LabeGuinea 11,1666,939
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,4586,499
La CeibaHonduras 15,4969,630
La MesaHonduras 15,5219,645
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,9671,222
LudhianaIndia 1,9791,230
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7764,832
LatinaItaly 7,5704,704
LatronicoItaly 7,3554,571
LecceItaly 7,1754,459
LodwarKenya 6,7764,211
Luang PrabangLaos 926575
LiepajaLatvia 6,7484,194
LaukuvaLithuania 6,6754,148
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8404,872
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,9374,311
LabuanMalaysia 3,0721,909
LuqaMalta 7,6034,725
Le LamentinMartinique 14,9089,264
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,9298,656
LashioMyanmar 359223
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,8766,759
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,7796,698
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,8956,770
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,8346,733
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,0226,849
LincolnNew Zealand 10,9596,810
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,0226,849
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,0226,849
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,0226,849
LagosNigeria 9,8596,127
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4694,642
LillehammerNorway 7,3124,544
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,1451,333
La VictoriaParaguay 17,23810,712
LimaPeru 18,35911,408
LegaspiPhilippines 3,2882,043
LisbonPortugal 9,4275,858
LeninbadRussia 2,8961,799
LevsiRussia 4,4762,781
LungiSierra Leone 11,3947,081
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3334,557
LanzaroteSpain 10,3176,411
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,7295,424
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7554,819
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7504,816
LatakiaSyria 5,7233,556
LampangThailand 873542
LoeiThailand 1,085674
Lop BuriThailand 1,268788
LomeTogo 10,0876,268
LeemingUk 8,1865,087
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9534,942
London, EnglandUk 8,2175,106
London-GatwickUk 8,2195,108
LynehamUk 8,3245,173
L’VovUkraine 6,5824,090
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,1253,806
LozovajaUkraine 5,6853,533
LubnyUkraine 5,9333,687
LuckUkraine 6,4684,019
LuganskUkraine 5,4673,397
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,3467,672
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,6667,871
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,8488,605
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,8398,600
Lake City, FlUsa 13,9108,644
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,2447,608
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1177,530
Lamar, MoUsa 12,9638,055
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,6428,477
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,4647,745
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,1097,524
Langdon, NdUsa 11,7027,272
Laramie, WyUsa 12,3567,678
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,9888,692
Larned, KsUsa 12,8758,001
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7797,941
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,5387,791
Laurel, MdUsa 12,8647,994
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,8397,978
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,3327,663
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,3867,697
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,9768,063
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,8537,987
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,9747,441
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0818,129
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2398,227
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3558,299
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,0308,097
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4657,124
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,2057,584
Lexington, MoUsa 12,8537,987
Lexington, VaUsa 13,0248,093
Libby, MtUsa 11,3227,036
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,6097,835
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,8758,001
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,0287,474
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,3468,293
Llano, TxUsa 13,6298,469
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4617,743
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,6137,838
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,5877,821
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,5907,823
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,9988,077
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,2068,207
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0048,081
Louisville, MsUsa 13,5678,431
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5227,782
Lowville, NyUsa 12,3197,655
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,2728,247
Luling, TxUsa 13,8038,578
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2377,604
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,0718,123
LivingstoneZambia 8,8585,504
LundaziZambia 7,8614,885
LusakaZambia 8,4795,269
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4755,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -