Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homalin with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,6951,675
KandaharAfghanistan 2,9331,823
KhostAfghanistan 2,5941,612
KunduzAfghanistan 2,7961,738
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4319,589
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8034,227
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3334,557
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,7942,979
KandiBenin 9,6866,019
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9236,788
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,7517,302
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,7517,302
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0336,856
Kenora, OnCanada 11,6637,248
Kingston, OnCanada 12,2857,634
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6405,369
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4165,851
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,6616,625
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,0917,514
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,3881,484
KashiChina 2,4011,492
KunmingChina 783487
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1585,691
KhargaEgypt 6,4113,984
KosseirEgypt 6,0313,748
KajaaniFinland 6,4404,002
KuopioFinland 6,4173,987
KuusamoFinland 6,4043,980
KarlsruheGermany 7,7064,788
KasselGermany 7,5734,706
KonstanzGermany 7,6864,776
KumasiGhana 10,3466,429
KalamataGreece 6,9174,298
KerkiraGreece 7,0414,375
Kythira IslandGreece 6,8464,254
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,4075,845
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3415,183
KankanGuinea 10,9246,788
KindiaGuinea 11,2877,014
KissidougouGuinea 11,0506,866
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7816,699
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9811,231
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9811,231
KeszthelyHungary 7,1134,420
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5905,338
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 719447
KotaIndia 1,9201,193
KozhikodeIndia 2,5211,567
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,9823,096
KermanIran 3,7712,344
KermanshahIran 4,6932,916
Khoram AbadIran 4,5892,852
KilkennyIreland 8,6115,351
KingstonJamaica 15,1729,428
KagoshimaJapan 3,5532,208
KanazawaJapan 4,1592,584
KaruizawaJapan 4,3272,689
KatsuuraJapan 4,4782,783
KawaguchikoJapan 4,3402,697
KitamiesashiJapan 4,7982,982
KobeJapan 4,0112,493
KochiJapan 3,8482,391
KofuJapan 4,3212,685
KumagayaJapan 4,3992,734
KumamotoJapan 3,5782,223
KumejimaJapan 3,1931,984
KureJapan 3,7632,338
KushiroJapan 4,9043,048
KutchanJapan 4,6122,866
KyotoJapan 4,0612,524
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,8721,785
KitaleKenya 6,9454,316
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6452,886
KufraLibya 7,1514,444
KaunasLithuania 6,5744,085
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7464,192
KybartaiLithuania 6,6424,127
KarongaMalawi 7,6604,760
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,2231,381
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,0831,916
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,5211,566
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,3401,454
KuantanMalaysia 2,5071,558
KuchingMalaysia 3,0821,915
KayesMali 10,9196,785
KeniebaMali 10,9836,825
KidalMali 9,5015,904
KitaMali 10,8036,713
KoutiaMali 10,4516,494
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,8734,893
KisinevMoldova 6,2223,866
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,2772,036
KhatgalMongolia 2,8781,789
KhovdMongolia 2,5911,610
KhujirtMongolia 2,5471,583
KhutagMongolia 2,8091,745
KenitraMorocco 9,4505,872
KalewaMyanmar 196122
KathaMyanmar 163101
KawthaungMyanmar 1,7021,057
KayukpyuMyanmar 622387
KengtungMyanmar 623387
KhamtiMyanmar 14992
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,0236,229
KathmanduNepal 1,003623
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,0385,616
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,9886,828
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0186,847
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,0346,857
KarioiNew Zealand 10,9856,827
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0156,845
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0726,880
KanoNigeria 9,0895,648
KangnungNorth Korea 3,5062,179
KarasjokNorway 6,6304,120
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5804,710
KristiansandNorway 7,5044,663
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4184,610
KhasabOman 3,8692,404
KarachiPakistan 2,8141,749
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,7981,739
KhanpurPakistan 2,4381,515
KhuzdarPakistan 2,8311,759
KororPalau 4,6302,877
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8724,271
KlodzkoPoland 7,0954,409
KoszalinPoland 7,0734,395
KrakowPoland 6,8754,272
KalakanRussia 3,8092,367
KaliningradRussia 6,7854,216
KamenskoeRussia 6,6174,112
KandalaksaRussia 6,2993,914
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9343,688
KazanRussia 5,0303,126
KemRussia 6,1323,811
KerchRussia 5,6473,509
KhabarovskRussia 4,3682,714
KirenskRussia 3,8052,364
KirovRussia 5,1463,198
KljuciRussia 6,2573,888
KolpasevRussia 3,8382,385
KorfRussia 6,5914,096
KostromaRussia 5,5883,473
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1543,824
KotlasRussia 5,4203,368
KrasnodarRussia 5,4303,374
KrasnojarskRussia 4,2152,619
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,6152,868
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,4662,154
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4253,993
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,8463,011
KurganRussia 4,1622,587
KurskRussia 5,7343,563
KyraRussia 3,1181,937
KigaliRwanda 7,5804,710
KoldaSenegal 11,3377,045
KabalaSierra Leone 11,1846,950
KosiceSlovakia 6,7854,216
KimberleySouth Africa 9,5755,950
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,6232,251
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,4771,539
KadugliSudan 7,0074,354
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,4984,038
KassalaSudan 6,1533,823
KhartoumSudan 6,5364,061
KostiSudan 6,6194,113
KalmarSweden 7,0314,369
KaresuandoSweden 6,7334,184
KarlstadSweden 7,1784,461
KristianstadSweden 7,1754,459
KamishliSyria 5,2263,247
KanchanaburiThailand 1,299807
Khlong YaiThailand 1,6791,043
Khon KaenThailand 1,242772
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,440895
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,331827
KairouanTunisia 7,9884,964
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6023,481
KarsTurkey 5,0733,152
KastamonuTurkey 5,8553,638
KayseriTurkey 5,7223,556
KonyaTurkey 5,9843,718
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7992,361
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3232,065
KinlossUk 8,1755,080
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,7113,549
KievUkraine 6,1103,797
KirillovkaUkraine 5,6683,522
KirovogradUkraine 5,9833,718
KlepininoUkraine 5,8203,617
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,8573,640
Kovel’Ukraine 6,5244,054
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,9063,670
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,5477,797
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,3757,069
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,8127,961
Keene, NhUsa 12,3517,675
Kenton, OhUsa 12,6907,886
Kenton, OkUsa 12,8858,007
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,5089,016
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4357,727
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6595,381
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,1128,148
Kinston, NcUsa 13,3178,275
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6587,244
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2668,244
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9225,544
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0014,972
KabompoZambia 8,7745,453
KabweZambia 8,4235,234
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4175,231
KafirondaZambia 8,3515,189
KaomaZambia 8,7845,458
KasamaZambia 7,9334,930
KasempaZambia 8,6165,354
KawambwaZambia 8,1035,036
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4565,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -