Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homalin with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,7121,685
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,5821,605
JuninArgentina 17,45410,846
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,45310,224
JacobinaBrazil 15,0849,373
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,4999,010
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,3348,907
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,9199,892
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,7569,791
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,9626,812
JiuquanChina 1,6901,050
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,13910,029
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,8809,247
JimaniDominican Republic 15,0029,323
JoensuuFinland 6,3143,924
JokioinenFinland 6,6124,109
JyvskylFinland 6,5114,046
JakobshavnGreenland 9,2015,718
JulianehbGreenland 9,8676,131
JagdalpurIndia 1,475917
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,6862,290
JerusalemIsrael 5,8223,618
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,9059,883
JosNigeria 9,1505,686
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8804,897
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8664,888
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,6521,648
JhelumPakistan 2,2451,395
JiwaniPakistan 3,3302,069
JuliacaPeru 18,14111,273
JakutskRussia 4,8783,031
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,9703,089
JenisejskRussia 3,7412,325
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,0383,131
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,8563,018
JamestownSaint Helena 11,7917,327
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,6643,520
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4773,403
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1325,675
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,2855,770
JubaSudan 7,0934,408
JokkmokkSweden 6,8274,242
JönköpingSweden 7,1524,444
Jonkoping ASweden 7,1574,447
JendoubaTunisia 8,0705,015
JerbaTunisia 7,9924,966
JerseyUk 8,4315,239
JaltaUkraine 5,8203,617
Jackson, MsUsa 13,6348,473
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2788,251
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,8508,606
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,7847,944
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,7387,915
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,6956,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -