Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homalin with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3085,163
In SalahAlgeria 8,9945,589
InnsbruckAustria 7,5394,685
IbiriteBrazil 15,7799,805
IguatuBrazil 14,7329,155
IlheusBrazil 15,0979,382
ImperatrizBrazil 15,4719,614
IndaialBrazil 16,43210,211
IpameriBrazil 16,12110,018
IraiBrazil 16,83110,459
IreceBrazil 15,2289,463
ItaberabaBrazil 15,1429,409
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,27610,114
ItaitubaBrazil 16,15310,038
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,5909,688
ItaperunaBrazil 15,5949,690
ItapevaBrazil 16,35910,166
ItirucuBrazil 15,1289,401
ItuacuBrazil 15,2829,496
IvinhemaBrazil 16,83510,461
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8335,489
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,7266,665
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,9325,551
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,0566,249
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4305,239
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,41411,442
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,57610,922
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,26110,105
ImbertDominican Republic 14,8139,205
IzobambaEcuador 17,20210,689
IsmailiaEgypt 6,1233,805
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,7059,759
IoanninaGreece 6,9634,327
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,2005,717
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,3365,180
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,9581,217
IranshahrIran 3,4182,124
IstranaItaly 7,5234,675
IidaJapan 4,2542,644
IizukaJapan 3,5862,229
IrakoJapan 4,1822,599
IriomotejimaJapan 2,9111,809
IrozakiJapan 4,3422,698
IshigakijimaJapan 2,9521,835
IshinomakiJapan 4,5892,851
IwamizawaJapan 4,7002,921
IzuharaJapan 3,4662,154
IrbidJordan 5,7523,574
IfraneMorocco 9,3725,824
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,8126,718
IlorinNigeria 9,6455,994
InchonNorth Korea 3,3052,054
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1064,416
IslamabadPakistan 2,3231,444
IquitosPeru 17,35310,784
IloiloPhilippines 3,3112,057
IasiRomania 6,3243,930
IcaRussia 5,9233,681
IlirnejRussia 6,7444,191
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,6322,878
IrkutskRussia 3,1481,956
Ivdel’Russia 4,7672,962
IbizaSpain 8,5925,339
IspartaTurkey 6,1613,828
IstanbulTurkey 6,2503,884
IzmirTurkey 6,4454,005
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,5544,073
IzmailUkraine 6,2373,876
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4867,759
Independence, KsUsa 13,0428,104
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,2757,628
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,8317,973
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6337,851
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,8087,338
Inverness, FlUsa 14,0168,710
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,4757,752
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,1307,537
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,4797,755
IsokaZambia 7,7874,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -