Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homalin with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3132,059
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4815,270
HuamboAngola 9,5415,929
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9613,705
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,2525,749
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,2465,745
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,3634,576
Horta, FaialAzores 10,8416,737
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3875,833
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,9827,446
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,9567,430
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,4317,725
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0006,836
Harrow, OnCanada 12,5737,813
Hay River, NtCanada 10,0906,270
Hope, BcCanada 11,0086,840
HaikouChina 1,6651,035
HailarChina 3,4582,149
HamiChina 2,0001,243
HetanChina 1,9701,224
HavanaCuba 14,6879,126
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,8719,241
HigueyDominican Republic 14,8679,238
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,9559,293
HelwanEgypt 6,2243,867
HurguadaEgypt 6,0603,766
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,1655,074
HelsinkiFinland 6,5464,068
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5284,057
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,2228,837
HamburgGermany 7,4814,649
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4824,649
HannoverGermany 7,5294,678
HelgolandGermany 7,6034,725
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5504,692
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,6754,148
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,4745,887
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9716,817
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,6216,600
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4395,244
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,8931,176
HaifaIsrael 5,8273,621
HaboroJapan 4,7172,931
HachijojimaJapan 4,4252,750
HachinoheJapan 4,6332,879
HagiJapan 3,6612,275
HakodateJapan 4,5902,853
HamadaJapan 3,7272,316
HamamatsuJapan 4,2392,634
HikoneJapan 4,1102,554
HimejiJapan 3,9622,462
HiradoJapan 3,4772,161
HirooJapan 4,8082,988
HiroshimaJapan 3,7572,335
HitaJapan 3,6042,240
HitoyoshiJapan 3,5772,223
HunLibya 7,6884,777
HomboriMali 9,9406,177
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,9316,792
HighbankNew Zealand 10,9016,774
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,8036,713
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,8186,722
HororataNew Zealand 10,9186,784
HyderabadPakistan 2,6641,656
HuanucoPeru 18,10111,248
HelPoland 6,8984,286
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,3732,718
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4722,779
HatangaRussia 5,2603,268
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,2843,284
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,7887,325
HailSaudi Arabia 5,2743,277
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0224,363
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,0084,976
HaejuSouth Korea 3,2462,017
HyesanSouth Korea 3,5682,217
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,5501,585
HalaibSudan 5,9023,667
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,2393,877
HudeibaSudan 6,3243,930
HaparandaSweden 6,6284,119
HarnosandSweden 6,9094,294
HamaSyria 5,6383,504
HassakahSyria 5,2693,274
Hua HinThailand 1,465911
HakkariTurkey 5,0003,107
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1295,051
HersonUkraine 5,9493,697
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,3653,955
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,8458,603
Hanover, NhUsa 12,2427,607
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0138,086
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7297,910
Hart, MiUsa 12,3577,679
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,4797,754
Hartington, NeUsa 12,4077,710
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,6588,487
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2497,612
Hays, KsUsa 12,7677,934
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9357,416
Hebron, NeUsa 12,6797,879
Helena, MtUsa 11,6207,221
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,4347,727
Henderson, NcUsa 13,2068,207
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3508,296
Hermit, CoUsa 12,6607,867
Hernando, MsUsa 13,3588,301
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,6918,508
Highmore, SdUsa 12,1197,531
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,7277,909
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9028,017
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,5807,817
Holly, CoUsa 12,8057,957
Homer, AkUsa 8,8595,505
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,7457,920
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1468,169
Horton, KsUsa 12,7597,928
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2497,612
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,0058,081
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,3177,654
Houma, LaUsa 13,9298,656
Houston, TexasUsa 13,8208,588
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,9798,065
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3958,324
Huron, SdUsa 12,2007,581
HanoiVietnam 1,199745
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,9941,239
HarareZimbabwe 8,3855,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -