Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homalin with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,6661,657
GhazniAfghanistan 2,7371,701
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,6575,380
General PicoArgentina 17,64710,966
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,29410,747
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,3237,657
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,0095,598
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3323,935
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,6094,107
GrazAustria 7,2424,500
GancaAzerbaijan 4,7992,982
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6822,909
GomelBelarus 6,0953,788
GrodnoBelarus 6,5614,077
GaranhunsBrazil 14,5849,063
GoianiaBrazil 16,19210,062
GoiasBrazil 16,25110,098
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,5309,651
GrajauBrazil 15,3889,562
GuairaBrazil 16,90010,502
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,5919,067
GuaratingaBrazil 15,2189,457
GarouaCameroon 8,7255,422
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,2667,001
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,9386,797
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9676,815
Golden, BcCanada 10,9896,829
Goose, NfCanada 11,0016,836
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,1447,547
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5526,557
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,9837,446
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,6527,240
GanzhouChina 2,0191,255
GuangzhouChina 1,8931,176
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,8159,206
GuayaquilEcuador 17,42910,831
GonderEthiopia 6,1643,830
GourdonFrance 8,3565,193
GrenobleFrance 8,0174,982
GeisenheimGermany 7,7094,791
GorlitzGermany 7,1994,474
GibraltarGibraltar 9,2575,753
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,5859,685
GeorgetownGuyana 15,4439,597
GoaIndia 2,4321,512
GuwahatiIndia 362225
GelaItaly 7,5894,716
GenoaItaly 7,8074,851
GhediItaly 7,6684,765
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2624,513
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4894,654
GrossetoItaly 7,6844,775
GrottaglieItaly 7,2304,493
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8624,886
GuidoniaItaly 7,5724,705
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,8076,716
GifuJapan 4,1582,584
GaoMali 9,7376,051
GuamMariana Islands 5,3593,330
GuadalajaraMexico 14,5809,060
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,6239,087
GuaymasMexico 13,5288,407
GaluutMongolia 2,4721,536
GemertNetherlands 7,8194,859
GisborneNew Zealand 11,1426,924
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,1446,925
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,7096,655
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,9886,828
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,8046,714
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,0706,879
GayaNiger 9,6005,966
GardermoenNorway 7,2934,532
GeiloNorway 7,4434,625
GdanskPoland 6,9134,296
GalatiRomania 6,3013,915
Gor’KijRussia 5,3613,332
GorznyjRussia 4,8873,037
GridinoRussia 6,1573,826
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,4293,373
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,8769,244
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3615,196
GijonSpain 8,9245,545
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,3174,547
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,3093,920
GoteborgSweden 7,2794,524
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,2864,527
GothenburgSweden 7,2804,524
GunnarnSweden 6,9204,300
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9524,942
GabesTunisia 8,0505,002
GafsaTunisia 8,1435,060
GiresunTurkey 5,4703,399
GoztepeTurkey 6,2453,881
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9332,444
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,0342,507
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,2955,154
GajvoronUkraine 6,1563,825
GeniceskUkraine 5,7753,589
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,5738,435
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3365,180
Galva, IlUsa 12,6557,864
Galveston, TxUsa 13,9038,640
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5717,812
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5717,812
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,6107,215
Glenville, WvUsa 12,9078,021
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,3837,695
Golconda, NvUsa 11,9847,447
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,2748,249
Goodland, KsUsa 12,6677,872
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,5317,787
Grafton, NdUsa 11,8267,349
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,8708,619
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5707,811
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4947,764
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,4827,756
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,6217,221
Gravette, ArUsa 13,1308,159
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,5507,178
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,2967,641
Greenfield, InUsa 12,8027,955
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,5738,435
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,2158,212
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1358,162
Greenville, MsUsa 13,5508,420
Greenville, OhUsa 12,8027,955
Greenville, PaUsa 12,6727,875
Greenville, TxUsa 13,4608,364
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3638,304
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,4408,352
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8117,961
Groton, CtUsa 12,5687,810
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9695,574
GuanareVenezuela 15,8969,878
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,12510,020
GuiriaVenezuela 15,3649,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -