Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homalin with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,6831,667
FarahAfghanistan 3,2882,043
FormosaArgentina 17,32210,764
ForrestAustralia 7,1314,431
FrancistownBotswana 8,9025,532
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,9288,655
FloraniaBrazil 14,4768,996
FlorestaBrazil 14,7749,180
FlorianoBrazil 15,1149,392
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,37310,174
FormosaBrazil 15,9569,915
FortalezaBrazil 14,5249,025
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,95310,535
FrancaBrazil 16,13610,027
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,0166,846
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4106,469
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6236,602
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0886,269
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,1926,955
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8566,124
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,2636,378
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3916,457
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,3256,416
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,9247,410
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,9297,413
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0566,249
FayaChad 7,7814,836
FamagustaCyprus 5,8933,662
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5414,686
FarafraEgypt 6,6134,110
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2135,725
FichtelbergGermany 7,3514,568
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6584,758
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,8924,282
FrederikshbGreenland 9,8526,122
FaranahGuinea 11,0836,887
FalconaraItaly 7,4794,648
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6424,749
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3594,573
FonniItaly 7,9104,915
FrontoneItaly 7,5314,680
FrosinoneItaly 7,5364,683
FukauraJapan 4,5022,798
FukueJapan 3,4022,114
FukuiJapan 4,1162,558
FukuokaJapan 3,5562,210
FukushimaJapan 4,5102,802
FukuyamaJapan 3,8292,380
FushikiJapan 4,1982,609
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,7311,697
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2934,532
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,5764,708
FunchalMadeira 10,3726,445
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,9109,265
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,3355,801
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4404,624
FaroPortugal 9,4235,856
FerganaRussia 2,7571,713
FreetownSierra Leone 11,3947,081
FalunSweden 7,0404,374
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0925,028
FeodosijaUkraine 5,7263,558
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6995,405
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,6797,879
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,6567,865
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,3047,646
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,9497,425
Farmington, MeUsa 12,0977,517
Farmington, MnUsa 12,2057,584
Farmington, MoUsa 13,0068,082
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,1137,527
Fayette, IaUsa 12,4367,728
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,1838,192
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,3278,282
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,9058,641
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,8288,593
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,3727,688
Findlay, OhUsa 12,6857,882
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,7747,938
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,4717,750
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,3757,690
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4497,736
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,4147,714
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5207,780
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,2698,867
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,9488,046
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,2508,234
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,6917,886
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,4688,369
Framingham, MaUsa 12,4167,716
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,0258,094
Franklin, LaUsa 13,8708,619
Franklin, PaUsa 12,6727,875
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,9748,062
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,2617,619
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,0287,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -