Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homalin with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4745,266
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6105,350
DavisAntarctica 10,4826,514
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1893,846
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6933,538
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,1142,557
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,5245,297
DhakaBangladesh 469291
D’UccleBelgium 7,9314,928
DiamantinaBrazil 15,6799,743
DiamantinoBrazil 16,80710,444
DouradosBrazil 16,92210,516
DoualaCameroon 9,3355,801
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,2356,982
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,4417,110
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4566,498
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8696,133
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,3327,042
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5555,937
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,7197,282
Dryden, OnCanada 11,6757,255
DuianChina 1,307812
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1264,428
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6303,499
DajabonDominican Republic 14,8639,236
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,9889,314
DabaaEgypt 6,4704,021
DakhlaEgypt 6,5624,078
DijonFrance 7,9954,968
DresdenGermany 7,2814,525
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,8904,903
DebrecenHungary 6,7744,210
DalatangiIceland 8,3225,171
DaltonganjIndia 1,102685
DarbhangaIndia 916569
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 289180
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 291181
DumkaIndia 778484
DwarkaIndia 2,6431,642
DezfulIran 4,5802,846
DublinIreland 8,5095,288
DecimomannuItaly 7,9584,945
DobbiacoItaly 7,4884,653
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,6586,623
Deir-AllaJordan 5,7793,591
DagorettiKenya 6,8984,286
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,3993,976
DedzaMalawi 7,8864,900
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,2531,400
DashbalbarMongolia 3,2212,001
DaweiMyanmar 1,246774
De BiltNetherlands 7,8354,869
De KooyNetherlands 7,8374,870
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8374,870
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0676,877
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,9246,788
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,6856,640
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,9136,781
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,9336,794
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4764,646
DalbandinPakistan 3,0511,896
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,4661,533
DirPakistan 2,4911,548
DroshPakistan 2,5121,561
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,8181,751
DohaQatar 4,3472,701
DorohoiRomania 6,4143,986
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4793,405
DudinkaRussia 4,9863,098
DzardzanRussia 5,2483,261
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4692,777
DakarSenegal 11,4717,128
DaruSierra Leone 11,1986,958
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1455,683
DamazinSudan 6,5034,041
DongolaSudan 6,6134,110
DamascusSyria 5,6793,529
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,6793,529
Deir EzzorSyria 5,3283,311
DusanbeTajikistan 2,8921,797
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9834,339
DjerbaTunisia 8,0004,972
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,3143,302
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,2415,121
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3695,201
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,7803,592
DonetskUkraine 5,5693,460
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9732,469
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,4098,333
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,9968,076
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,4778,375
Danville, IlUsa 12,7967,952
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3978,325
Davenport, WaUsa 11,2997,022
David City, NeUsa 12,5597,804
Dayton, OhUsa 12,8167,964
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4347,105
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,8028,577
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,4267,722
Decatur, IlUsa 12,7917,948
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,7518,545
Delaware, OhUsa 12,7997,953
Delphine, InUsa 12,6887,885
Denton, MdUsa 12,8517,986
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5417,793
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,5797,817
Deseret, UtUsa 12,3437,670
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,9717,439
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,5527,800
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2348,224
Dillon, MtUsa 11,7467,299
Dixon, IlUsa 12,5637,807
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,8808,004
Dover, DeUsa 12,8517,986
Dover, TnUsa 13,2408,228
Dublin, TxUsa 13,5458,417
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,5137,776
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,0117,463
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0138,086
Durham, NhUsa 12,3327,663
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,8116,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -