Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homalin with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0231,878
ChlefAlgeria 8,7075,411
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2625,134
CeresArgentina 17,66810,979
ChamicalArgentina 18,06711,227
ChepesArgentina 18,06811,228
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,20910,694
ConcordiaArgentina 17,27310,734
CórdobaArgentina 17,85011,092
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,84511,089
CorrientesArgentina 17,37810,799
CairnsAustralia 7,2014,475
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,7955,465
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8893,659
CedunaAustralia 7,5564,696
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,9294,927
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,0654,390
Cobar MoAustralia 8,2785,144
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,7854,216
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,7225,420
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2374,497
ChittagongBangladesh 421261
CharnocksBarbados 14,9659,300
CotonouBenin 9,9656,192
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,5059,635
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,6539,727
CabroboBrazil 14,8459,225
CaceresBrazil 17,00410,566
CaetiteBrazil 15,4249,584
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,4408,973
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,85710,475
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,71010,384
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,0039,945
Campos SalesBrazil 14,8719,241
CanavieirasBrazil 15,1199,395
CaparaoBrazil 15,5739,677
CapinopolisBrazil 16,29510,126
CaratingaBrazil 15,5819,682
CaravelasBrazil 15,2239,460
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,5589,668
CarolinaBrazil 15,5729,676
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,48510,244
CataguasesBrazil 15,6809,744
CatalaoBrazil 16,11510,014
CatanduvaBrazil 16,30610,133
CaxiasBrazil 15,0409,346
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,63610,338
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,3158,896
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,7419,781
ChapecoBrazil 16,76910,421
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,69910,377
CipoBrazil 14,8859,250
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,7969,816
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,6879,748
CordeiroBrazil 15,6649,734
CorrentinaBrazil 15,6149,702
CorumbaBrazil 17,10510,629
CoximBrazil 16,81110,446
CrateusBrazil 14,8009,197
CuiabaBrazil 16,82810,457
CuritibaBrazil 16,42010,204
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,1036,900
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4405,866
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8006,711
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,6465,994
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,5295,922
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,3566,435
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9945,589
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5906,581
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3776,448
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,8706,755
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1606,935
Chapais, QcCanada 11,6537,241
Charlo, NbCanada 11,7017,271
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,8057,336
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,7997,332
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7596,686
Chatham, NbCanada 11,7847,323
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1966,336
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,2456,988
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,0646,875
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6826,638
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,1325,674
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3325,799
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,8756,758
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,8427,359
Comox, BcCanada 10,8376,734
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7396,052
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1116,283
Coronation, AbCanada 11,0836,887
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1946,956
ChicoChile 17,32410,765
ChillanChile 18,21511,319
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,26611,350
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,51411,505
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,47310,858
Curico-General FreireChile 18,27311,355
ChangchunChina 3,4682,155
ChangduChina 733455
ChangshaChina 1,8191,131
ChengduChina 1,103686
ChongqingChina 1,260783
Camilo DazaColombia 16,12210,018
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3384,560
CamagueyCuba 14,8139,205
CasablancaCuba 14,6669,114
ChebCzech Republic 7,3984,597
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2804,524
CabreraDominican Republic 14,8019,197
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,9059,262
CotuiDominican Republic 14,8649,237
CanarEcuador 17,44810,842
CairoEgypt 6,2123,860
CaenFrance 8,3145,166
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2525,128
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,1779,431
CocobeachGabon 9,4885,896
CologneGermany 7,7494,816
ChiosGreece 6,5344,060
CorfuGreece 7,0414,375
ConakryGuinea 11,3857,075
CatacamasHonduras 15,5929,689
CholutecaHonduras 15,7639,796
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,0321,263
CherrapunjiIndia 324201
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 324201
ChahbaharIran 3,4452,141
ClaremorrisIreland 8,6605,381
ClonesIreland 8,5315,301
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,6065,348
CorkIreland 8,7175,417
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,7205,418
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9544,943
CameriItaly 7,7864,838
CampobassoItaly 7,4294,616
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8784,895
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9214,922
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9864,963
Cape MeleItaly 7,8724,892
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4184,609
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5064,664
CerviaItaly 7,5464,689
CiampinoItaly 7,5894,716
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6704,766
Cisa PassItaly 7,7224,798
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6434,749
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4994,660
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5224,675
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2944,533
ChibaJapan 4,4612,772
ChichibuJapan 4,3712,716
ChichijimaJapan 4,7042,923
ChoshiJapan 4,5302,815
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,7113,549
ChilekaMalawi 7,9074,914
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9234,923
ChitipaMalawi 7,7034,787
ChihuahuaMexico 13,6578,487
ComitanMexico 15,3809,557
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,3323,935
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,1021,928
ChoirMongolia 2,6751,663
CasablancaMorocco 9,5755,950
ChindeMozambique 7,9594,946
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,206750
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,5126,533
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,9746,820
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,9276,790
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,9656,814
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,9636,812
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,9566,808
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,8476,740
CondegaNicaragua 15,7629,794
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,7621,095
ChejuNorth Korea 3,2011,989
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,4122,121
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,3892,106
ChhorPakistan 2,5261,570
ChitralPakistan 2,5201,566
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,95410,535
ConcepcionParaguay 17,20810,693
CajamarcaPeru 17,92111,137
ChachapoyasPeru 17,80111,062
ChiclayoPeru 17,92811,140
ChimbotePeru 18,13311,268
CuzcoPeru 18,14811,277
CzestochowaPoland 6,9174,298
CoimbraPortugal 9,2945,775
CalafatRomania 6,7164,174
CeahlauRomania 6,4514,009
ClujRomania 6,6344,122
ConstantaRomania 6,2603,890
CraiovaRomania 6,6384,125
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8973,664
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0583,143
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0883,783
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2594,511
Cape UelenRussia 7,7224,799
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,5942,855
CaraRussia 4,0232,500
Cerdyn’Russia 4,9163,055
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5844,091
ChitaRussia 3,3972,111
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,4092,118
CokurdahRussia 6,0813,779
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,2872,664
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3716,444
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,4842,165
CaceresSpain 9,1735,700
CadizSpain 9,3155,788
Ciudad RealSpain 9,0085,598
CordobaSpain 9,1355,677
ColomboSri Lanka 2,5601,591
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,250777
ChanthaburiThailand 1,558968
Chiang MaiThailand 796495
Chiang RaiThailand 747464
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,429888
ChumphonThailand 1,6601,032
CanakkaleTurkey 6,4864,030
CorumTurkey 5,7603,579
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3262,067
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,0701,908
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4195,232
CernovcyUkraine 6,4484,007
ChernigovUkraine 6,0683,771
CarrascoUruguay 17,01410,573
ColoniaUruguay 17,18010,676
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,7969,194
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,1238,155
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,8517,986
Camden, ScUsa 13,4558,361
Canton, NyUsa 12,1797,568
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,3717,687
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,2548,236
Caribou, MeUsa 11,8567,368
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8657,994
Casper, WyUsa 12,1667,560
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1656,938
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,7687,934
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,2178,213
Charles City, IaUsa 12,4257,721
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,5748,435
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,5708,433
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,9758,063
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3208,277
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,9768,063
Chaska, MnUsa 12,2227,595
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3558,299
Chazy, NyUsa 12,1507,550
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,2517,613
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3698,308
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,6997,891
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3977,704
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,5997,829
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,5767,815
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,8517,365
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,6847,882
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3037,645
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,9088,021
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,8978,014
Circleville, OhUsa 12,8437,981
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6207,842
Clark, SdUsa 12,1377,542
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,4408,352
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1338,161
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9398,040
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,6377,853
Clinton, IaUsa 12,5637,807
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5005,282
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,5807,817
College Park, MdUsa 12,8657,995
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6457,858
Columbia, MoUsa 12,8958,013
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4628,365
Columbus, GaUsa 12,8848,006
Columbus, InUsa 12,9138,024
Columbus, KsUsa 13,0588,114
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,7997,953
Conception, MoUsa 12,7297,910
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,7347,913
Conway, ArUsa 13,3188,276
Conway, ScUsa 13,4388,351
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,3987,704
Corning, ArUsa 13,2198,214
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,2597,618
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,0128,707
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,5678,431
Cortland, NyUsa 12,4597,742
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3757,069
Covington, LaUsa 13,7818,564
Covington, TnUsa 13,2278,220
Crete, NeUsa 12,5887,823
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,8597,369
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7732,344
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7732,344
CaracasVenezuela 15,6159,703
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,6659,735
CoroVenezuela 15,6489,724
ChipataZambia 7,9934,967
ChomaZambia 8,6885,399
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3945,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -