Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homalin with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,8271,757
BustAfghanistan 3,0741,910
BatnaAlgeria 8,3085,162
BecharAlgeria 9,2215,730
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3765,205
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2785,765
BiskraAlgeria 8,3945,216
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5755,329
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,4249,585
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2609,482
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2629,484
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,9919,316
ByrdAntarctica 13,6728,496
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,36910,793
BarilocheArgentina 17,79411,057
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,24010,713
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,1775,081
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,5235,296
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6053,483
BrestBelarus 6,5894,095
BrusselsBelgium 7,9314,928
Belize CityBelize 15,2889,500
BeninBenin 9,9656,192
BohiconBenin 9,9596,188
BermudaBermuda 13,2938,261
BageBrazil 16,90310,504
BambuiBrazil 15,9749,926
BarbacenaBrazil 15,7859,809
BarbalhaBrazil 14,7819,185
BarcelosBrazil 16,44810,221
BarraBrazil 15,3479,537
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,2589,482
BarreirasBrazil 15,5789,680
BelémBrazil 15,3029,509
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,7659,797
BelterraBrazil 15,9499,911
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,3439,534
Bom JesusBrazil 16,56110,291
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,4709,613
BrasiliaBrazil 16,0269,959
BrevesBrazil 15,4979,630
BurgasBulgaria 6,3673,957
BurundiBurundi 7,7314,804
BatouriCameroon 8,8465,497
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,7557,305
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0086,840
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,0546,248
Banff, AbCanada 11,0476,865
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,0337,478
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,9746,819
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,2206,972
Bissett, MbCanada 11,5127,154
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8306,730
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,1117,526
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,2626,377
Brandon, MbCanada 11,5727,191
Broadview, SkCanada 11,4747,130
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,5895,959
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6006,587
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,9387,419
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3756,447
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4245,856
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,4315,239
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,7374,808
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,38710,805
BeijingChina 2,6011,616
BarranquillaColombia 15,8869,872
Benito SalasColombia 16,74510,405
BogotáColombia 16,52110,267
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1114,419
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7514,816
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4145,229
BaniDominican Republic 14,9599,296
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,9939,317
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,8859,250
BahariyaEgypt 6,4924,034
Beni SuefEgypt 6,2653,893
BiarritzFrance 8,6255,360
BordeauxFrance 8,5065,285
BrestFrance 8,6135,352
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,0808,128
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,0798,127
BitamGabon 9,2485,747
BanjulGambia 11,4577,120
BerlinGermany 7,2884,529
BrockenGermany 7,4824,649
BokeGuinea 11,4277,101
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,4507,115
BudapestHungary 6,9684,330
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9554,322
BangaloreIndia 2,2491,397
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,3381,453
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,064661
BikanerIndia 2,1771,353
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,7492,330
BabolsarIran 4,2092,615
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8452,390
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4992,796
Bandar LengehIran 4,0062,489
BirjandIran 3,5722,219
BushehrIran 4,3712,717
BaghdadIraq 4,9663,086
BasraIraq 4,6502,889
BelmulletIreland 8,6955,403
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6245,359
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2684,516
BergamoItaly 7,7054,788
BolognaItaly 7,6154,732
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5614,699
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3784,585
BrindisiItaly 7,1814,462
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,4006,462
BouakeIvory Coast 10,6416,613
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,0181,875
BeirutLebanon 5,7683,585
BenghaziLibya 7,1984,473
BirzaiLithuania 6,5174,050
BitolaMacedonia 6,8914,282
BlantyreMalawi 7,9074,914
BvumbweMalawi 7,9134,917
BintuluMalaysia 3,0931,922
BamakoMali 10,6856,640
Bko-SMali 10,6846,639
BougounMali 10,6976,647
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,3546,434
BaitagMongolia 2,3831,481
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,7561,713
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8451,768
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,9221,816
BayandelgerMongolia 2,7961,737
BayankhongorMongolia 2,4201,504
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,9631,841
BulganMongolia 2,7661,719
BhamawMyanmar 240149
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,8996,773
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9416,799
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9076,778
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9576,809
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,0026,836
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,9139,889
BilmaNiger 8,3695,201
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3355,801
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9274,305
BergenNorway 7,6014,724
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6014,723
BjornoyaNorway 6,9324,308
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0674,391
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1744,458
BadinPakistan 2,6231,630
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,2081,372
BalakotPakistan 2,3311,448
BarkhanPakistan 2,5451,581
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,20610,070
BascoPhilippines 2,8141,749
BialystokPoland 6,6214,114
BejaPortugal 9,3645,819
BragancaPortugal 9,0895,648
BistritaRomania 6,5594,076
BucharestRomania 6,4614,015
BajkitRussia 4,0932,544
BarabinskRussia 3,6512,269
BarnaulRussia 3,3162,060
BerezovoRussia 4,8553,017
BiserRussia 4,6852,911
BlagovescenskRussia 3,9702,467
BogdarinRussia 3,6312,256
BogucanyRussia 3,7322,319
BomnakRussia 4,3282,690
BorRussia 4,0992,547
BorzjaRussia 3,3902,107
BratskRussia 3,5372,198
BelgradeSerbia 6,8984,287
BoSierra Leone 11,2897,015
BontheSierra Leone 11,3827,073
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0954,409
BerberaSomalia 5,4903,412
BusanSouth Korea 3,4572,148
BadajozSpain 9,2405,742
BarcelonaSpain 8,4405,244
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8305,487
BabanusaSudan 7,1844,464
BaselSwitzerland 7,8064,851
BernSwitzerland 7,8314,866
BangkokThailand 1,373853
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,355842
Bhumibol DamThailand 948589
BizerteTunisia 7,9594,946
BalikesirTurkey 6,3643,955
BursaTurkey 6,2603,890
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3962,110
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4815,270
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4535,253
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4535,253
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2665,137
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3435,184
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2295,114
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,4187,716
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,5268,405
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,8407,979
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0204,984
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0204,984
Batesville, MsUsa 13,4498,357
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,8308,594
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6277,847
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,0368,101
Bedford, MaUsa 12,4407,730
Beeville, TxUsa 13,9398,662
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,5467,796
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,0347,478
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2955,155
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,2427,607
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4335,240
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,8355,490
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,3917,700
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8087,338
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,4977,766
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5158,399
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2697,624
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,8957,392
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,0938,136
Blackville, ScUsa 13,5288,407
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9926,831
Blakely, GaUsa 13,8038,577
Block Island, RiUsa 12,6107,836
Boerne, TxUsa 13,7658,554
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7697,313
Booneville, MsUsa 13,3868,318
Boonton, NjUsa 12,6197,842
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,4017,706
Bowler, WiUsa 12,2367,604
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1358,162
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8878,008
Brenham, TxUsa 13,7788,562
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,5707,811
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,3408,289
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,1908,196
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4107,712
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,4987,767
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,5317,787
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,6708,495
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,2158,833
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,8667,995
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,9348,037
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,8968,014
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,7097,898
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,4477,735
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,7628,552
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,1238,155
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,6897,885
Burlington, VtUsa 12,2117,588
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6517,240
BajsunUzbekistan 2,9991,864
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,5409,657
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,7719,800
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7335,427
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7415,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -