Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homalin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homalin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homalin with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2075,721
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5315,302
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5275,299
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1415,059
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,23410,709
AzulArgentina 17,27810,736
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0835,023
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0854,403
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,8494,256
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7504,194
AmberleyAustralia 8,5075,286
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,7582,957
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5582,833
AimoresBrazil 15,4629,609
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,9429,285
AltamiraBrazil 15,7519,788
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,49610,251
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,8829,869
ApodiBrazil 14,5489,040
AracajuBrazil 14,7319,154
AracuaiBrazil 15,4779,618
AragarcasBrazil 16,45910,228
AraxaBrazil 16,0579,978
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,6189,084
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0056,839
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0096,841
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8945,527
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,4947,143
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,0154,981
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,6497,239
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,8027,334
AbecheChad 7,7814,835
AntofagastaChile 18,52211,510
AricaChile 18,32911,390
AltaiChina 2,6131,624
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,04910,594
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,97410,548
AraucaColombia 16,13910,029
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,8289,214
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,8319,216
AzuaDominican Republic 14,9519,291
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,3273,932
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,1183,802
AswanEgypt 6,2303,871
AsyutEgypt 6,3233,929
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,7109,762
AsmaraEritrea 5,9063,670
AssabEritrea 5,6103,486
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,1803,840
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8884,902
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0898,755
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,1994,474
AccraGhana 10,2566,373
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,5164,049
AthensGreece 6,7524,196
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,7544,197
AasiaatGreenland 9,2855,770
AmmassalikGreenland 9,1795,704
AputiteqGreenland 8,8435,495
AkureyriIceland 8,4825,271
AgraIndia 1,7051,060
AhmedabadIndia 2,2711,411
AkolaIndia 1,8891,174
AllahabadIndia 1,328825
AmritsarIndia 2,0991,304
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,7942,979
AbadanIran 4,6072,863
ArakIran 4,4512,766
AlbengaItaly 7,8734,892
AlgheroItaly 7,9704,953
AmendolaItaly 7,3444,563
AnconaItaly 7,4674,640
ArezzoItaly 7,6024,724
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,6496,617
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,5836,577
AbashiriJapan 4,9133,053
AburatsuJapan 3,6352,259
AikawaJapan 4,3182,683
AjiroJapan 4,3672,714
AkitaJapan 4,5012,797
AkuneJapan 3,5242,190
AomoriJapan 4,5752,843
AsahikawaJapan 4,7572,956
AsosanJapan 3,6122,245
AmmanJordan 5,7483,572
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,6181,627
AinaziLatvia 6,5484,069
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7394,188
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5564,074
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0664,391
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4494,007
AtarMauritania 10,7426,675
AgalegaMauritius 5,7113,549
AcapulcoMexico 15,1229,397
AayanbulagMongolia 2,4591,528
AltaiMongolia 2,3971,490
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,4811,542
AgadirMorocco 9,9006,152
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8354,869
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,8246,726
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,8886,766
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,9306,792
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8256,727
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,9206,786
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,9466,802
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8116,718
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,8026,712
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,8016,712
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,8016,712
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,8016,712
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,8016,712
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,9649,920
AgadezNiger 8,9255,546
AsuncionParaguay 17,25510,722
ArequipaPeru 18,32011,384
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,8491,771
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5029,633
AradRomania 6,8124,233
AjanRussia 4,9253,061
AldanRussia 4,4452,762
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,8503,014
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1662,589
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,9353,066
AnadyrRussia 7,1774,460
ArkhangelskRussia 5,8533,637
ArmavirRussia 5,2763,279
AstrakhanRussia 4,7752,967
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9756,820
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,1355,676
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,8485,498
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7645,446
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9825,582
Abu HamedSudan 6,3183,926
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,4894,032
AqiqSudan 5,8743,650
ArbaatSudan 5,9433,693
AromaSudan 6,1643,831
AtbaraSudan 6,3163,925
Abu KamalSyria 5,2643,271
AleppoSyria 5,5883,472
AranyaprathetThailand 1,475917
AtakpameTogo 10,0346,235
AdanaTurkey 5,7513,574
AfyonTurkey 6,1503,822
AnkaraTurkey 5,9383,690
AntalyaTurkey 6,1563,825
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7512,331
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,1175,044
AberporthUk 8,4625,258
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,4185,231
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8273,621
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,8483,634
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0552,520
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0732,531
ArtigasUruguay 17,14210,652
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,4568,362
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,0807,507
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1316,917
Abilene, TxUsa 13,4608,364
Ada, MnUsa 11,9357,416
Adrian, MiUsa 12,5797,817
Aiken, ScUsa 13,4618,365
Akron, OhUsa 12,6917,886
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,7557,926
Albany, GaUsa 13,6918,508
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,4087,710
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,3507,674
Albion, NeUsa 12,4627,744
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,9788,065
Aledo, IlUsa 12,6667,871
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,2457,609
Algona, IaUsa 12,4147,714
Alice, TxUsa 13,9768,685
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,6627,868
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3557,677
Alma, MiUsa 12,4697,748
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,2377,604
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,5608,427
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,1078,145
Amherst, MaUsa 12,4777,753
Amite, LaUsa 13,8078,580
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8375,492
Anderson, InUsa 12,8027,955
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3558,299
Angelica, NyUsa 12,5447,795
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,5797,817
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,0926,271
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,9448,665
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,2388,848
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3058,268
Ashland, WiUsa 12,0027,458
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2036,962
Atchison, KsUsa 12,7757,939
Athens, GaUsa 13,4728,372
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,5088,394
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,7817,942
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0584,386
Auburn, NeUsa 12,7147,901
Augusta, GaUsa 13,5318,409
Augusta, MtUsa 11,5797,195
Aurora, IlUsa 12,5747,814
Austin, TxUsa 13,7358,535
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4442,140
AndizanUzbekistan 2,7371,701
AcariguaVenezuela 15,8209,831
AdenYemen 5,3883,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -